ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH CHALLENGER - IMO 9169677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Brown [View profile]Title:NORTH CHALLENGERAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169677Hits:606
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Built: 1997
Length: 221ft
DWT: 3115
Flag: Norway
Owner/Managers: Gulf Offshore Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Challenger
IMO:9169677
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235102659
Callsign:2HDE3
Former name(s):
- North Challenger (Until 2013 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:3,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Highland Challenger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HIGHLAND CHALLENGER
© erwin willemse
HIGHLAND CHALLENGER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!