ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA LUBECK - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FRISIA LUBECKAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18.08.09 Emden. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2004 MTW, Wismar. Ex Libra Santa Catarina. GT 25406 tdw 33781 TEU 2478 L 207,51 B 29,8 D 11,4 ME Hitachi 7 L 70 MC-C ( MAN / B&W) 21770 kw / 108 rpm 22 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’29.24” N, 89°57’41.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 167° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>usnol
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:34 UTCCristobal
2018 September 8th, 15:00:59 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 29th, 16:00:33 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 27th, 07:00:11 UTCHouston,tx
2018 August 26th, 07:00:33 UTCGtpba>ushou
2018 August 19th, 08:45:16 UTCCristobal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:55 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 August 8th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!