ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:9339868Hits:488
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM COMOE, Monrovia
Hamburg, 15.8.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’48.24” N, 103°46’51.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:22 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 September 8th, 09:00:06 UTCPebga
2018 August 15th, 00:00:25 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 August 1st, 00:00:36 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 00:01:03 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 July 12th, 19:30:07 UTCPebga
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 June 28th, 05:30:57 UTCSingapore
2018 June 14th, 04:00:00 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!