ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:9253741Hits:439
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTREAL EXPRESS, London
at Hamburg, 15.8.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’28.08” N, 7°32’56.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 03:00:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:26 UTCMontreal
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 16:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 4th, 07:00:23 UTCMontreal
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!