ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FORCE - IMO 9088433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:CEC FORCEAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9088433Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
13.07.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Built : 1995
GT: 4980 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 20
IMO:9088433
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235395000
Callsign:DUA3295
Former name(s):
- Cec Force (Until 2014 Aug)
- Delmas India (Until 2007 Feb)
- Atl Force (Until 2005 Jan)
- Cec Force (Until 2000 Apr)
- Melfi Force (Until 1998 Dec)
- Melbridge Force (Until 1997 Dec)
- Arktis Force (Until 1996 Dec)
- Melbridge Force (Until 1996 Apr)
- Arktis Force (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’6.04” N, 120°57’23.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 04:00:49 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!