ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URALAR SEPTIMO - IMO 8322179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:URALAR SEPTIMOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322179Hits:2,344
Location:Seville, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sevilla 1989
Imo no 8322179
renamed to Biga,Hiba K
Balenciaga.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Yousef S
IMO:8322179
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671361000
Callsign:5VCC2
Former name(s):
- Sulina (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hiba.k (Until 2013 Mar)
- Biga (Until 2007 May)
- Uralar Septimo (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:4,130 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’51.88” N, 26°56’2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Turkey
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
19:20:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 11th, 14:30:31 UTCDamietta
2015 July 11th, 14:30:26 UTCOrder
2015 May 25th, 10:00:46 UTCTubruq
2015 February 24th, 23:00:05 UTCAlxandria
2014 September 15th, 02:00:48 UTCAlexandria
2014 August 15th, 01:00:42 UTCAbu Qir
2014 June 27th, 10:00:38 UTCGulluk
2014 June 16th, 04:30:30 UTCAlx Abu Qir
2014 June 16th, 02:30:14 UTCAlex Abu Qir
2014 June 4th, 12:30:50 UTCDamiemtta
More Of This Ship
URALAR SEPTIMO
© Frafo
HIBA.K
© Vladimir Knyaz
HIBA.K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!