ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUTTERFLY - IMO 9365790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUTTERFLYAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365790Hits:347
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2009-08-19
Call Sign : A8NO8
Gross tonnage : 111249
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Butterfly
IMO:9365790
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091420
Callsign:A8NO8
Former name(s):
- Butterfly (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Butterfly (Until 2012 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,933 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’33.96” N, 103°57’30.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 70° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk>sgsin Pebga
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
23:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 23:30:15 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
2018 April 14th, 19:00:18 UTCCntao>cnsha
2018 April 12th, 12:30:18 UTCCnsha>cntao
2017 December 29th, 23:00:31 UTCCnsha
2017 December 27th, 03:00:29 UTCCntao
2017 December 17th, 22:30:36 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 November 30th, 02:00:45 UTCSg Sin>ae Jea
2017 November 19th, 18:00:43 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin Pebga
2017 November 15th, 01:00:09 UTCCn Ngb>cn Shk
2017 November 12th, 09:00:11 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Butterfly
© Maik R.
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© ysbeer
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!