ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 8913772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913772Hits:1,492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Hamburg Express IMO No: 8913772
ex: Hamburg Built: 11/1991
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
DWT: 4,707 Draft: 5.60 Builder: Marmara Transport
GT: 3,466 LOA: 94.40 Owner: H&L Intercon
NT: 1,910 Beam: 15.94 Speed/Cons: 13.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 7.90 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 2 Bale: 5,380 Gear: Cr 2x30T
Vessel Identification
Name:Tritoins
IMO:8913772
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376208000
Callsign:J8B4609
Former name(s):
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tritoins (Until 2013 Aug 26)
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Aug 25)
- Hamburg Express (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Hamburg (Until 2005 Mar 08)
- Judith Borchard (Until 1997 Sep 02)
- Hamburg (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’38.34” N, 26°46’5.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Berd2ansk
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 21:00:02 UTCBerd2ansk
2017 November 9th, 10:00:52 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCTozla
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCTripoli
2017 March 28th, 16:00:53 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG EXPRESS
© Gena Anfimov
TRITOINS
© Dragec
TRITOINS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!