ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hohebank - IMO 7720439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:HohebankAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7720439Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Hohebank IMO No: 7720439
Ex: Built: 12/1978
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: United Kingdom
DWT: 1,600 Draft: 3.46 Builder: Luehring
GT: 499 LOA: 79.71 Owner: Intrada Chartering
NT: 560 Beam: 12.83 Speed/Cons: 11.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 5.72 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 2 Bale: 2,789 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Barla
IMO:7720439
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667989000
Callsign:9LD2290
Former name(s):
- Hohebank (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
barla
© babür halulu
Barla
© Gerolf Drebes
Hohebank
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!