ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:9253741Hits:424
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
16-Aug-2009 The Montreal Express leaving Hamburg

MONTREAL EXPRESS
IMO 9253741
Call sign: MAHG5
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / London
Build : 2003 - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co Ltd - Geoje
Yard No. : 4091

Gross Tonnage : 55994
Net Tonnage : 22426
Deadweight : 47828 t

Lenght Overall: 294.00 m
Breadth : 32.26 m
Draught : 10.70 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’4.62” N, 3°3’58.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 43° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 17:00:50 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:26 UTCMontreal
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!