ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18.08.09 Emden. Flag Gibraltar. Built 2000 / Weihai. Ex MSC Vilnius. GT 15633 tdw 16921 TEU 1402 L 163,83 B 25 D 9,9 ME MAN / B&W 6 S 60 MC-C Mk 7 13530 kw / 105 rpm speed 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’12.44” N, 9°57’8.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 144° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
19:30:54 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 10:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 21st, 06:00:03 UTCPtlxo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 7th, 03:00:16 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 03:00:13 UTCFihel
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 August 1st, 06:00:25 UTCDewvn
2018 July 31st, 20:30:54 UTCDeham
2018 July 27th, 11:00:36 UTCFirau
2018 July 24th, 18:00:17 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jeffess
LANGENESS
© Igor Dilo
Langeness
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!