ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CULTRA - IMO 7400364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Brown [View profile]Title:CULTRAAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400364Hits:555
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Previous Name:SKELTON CROSS
Built by Scotts Bowling,1976
Yard No 453
Launched: Wednesday, 17 March 1976
Tonnage: 193 grt / 206grt as rebuilt
Length: 28.3m
Breadth: 8.95m
Draught: 2.8m
Bollard Pull 30 tonnes
Vessel Identification
Name:Cultra
IMO:7400364
Callsign:GVIK
Former name(s):
- Skelton Cross (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:193 tons
Summer DWT:124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cultra
© phantom53
Cultra
© phantom53
HEMIKSEN, CARRICKFERGUS & CULTRA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!