ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSFOSS - IMO 8713653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LYSFOSSAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8713653Hits:814
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
LYSFOSS 4,471gt Built 1989
Gravesend
Aug 17th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Foss
IMO:8713653
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209716000
Callsign:5BNK3
Former name(s):
- Lysfoss (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:3,728 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’44.48” N, 5°32’19.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 351° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 22:00:45 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 10th, 18:30:21 UTCLysekil
2018 August 8th, 13:00:42 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 7th, 18:00:37 UTCHundested
2018 August 4th, 19:00:15 UTCMongstad
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:09 UTCHogset
2018 July 26th, 21:00:55 UTCLysekil
2018 July 24th, 15:00:29 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 13th, 17:00:49 UTCLysekil
2018 July 13th, 14:00:47 UTCLyngdal
More Of This Ship
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lysfoss on Aug 20, 2009 23:51 (8 years ago)
Hi

Her next port of call after this here was bilbao in spain.

She arrived at 5 am this morning.

Great pics
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2009 21:10 (8 years ago)
Hi Patrick,

Very nice to hear from you, I am pleased that you like the shots of your favourite ship, she hasn't been on the river for a while, it is my pleasure to share them with you.

Kind regards
Ken
Lysfoss on Aug 20, 2009 11:17 (8 years ago)
Hey Ken

Thank you Thank you Thank you!! my favourite ship of all time!! So nice pics

I havent seen her for a while!!!

Kind Regards

Patrick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!