ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Interballast I - IMO 7382457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Interballast IAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7382457Hits:601
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Interballast I IMO No: 7382457
Ex: Baltic Kies I Built: 2/1975
Type: Specialised Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Dredger, Suction Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 3,894 Draft: 6.90 Builder: Brattvaag
GT: 2,082 LOA: Owner: Interballast I B.V.
NT: 624 Beam: 13.00 Speed/Cons: 12.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 7.60 Engine Type:
Vessel Identification
Name:Interballast I
IMO:7382457
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246170000
Callsign:PBEF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Kies I (Until 2003 May)
- Terkol (Until 1990 Dec 07)
- Kuddl (Until 1986 Jul 15)
- Terkol (Until 1985 Sep 25)
- Nordlandsfjord (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,297 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sas Van Gent
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’52.44” N, 3°33’55.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Breskens
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 21:59:56 UTCBreskens
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 1st, 10:00:54 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 April 15th, 08:00:56 UTCBreskens
2017 March 1st, 15:30:53 UTCKieler Canal
2016 December 31st, 23:59:46 UTCBreskens
2016 December 31st, 23:59:46 UTCRabsbank
2016 December 31st, 23:59:42 UTCThorntonbank
2016 December 31st, 23:59:30 UTCDredging Area
2016 December 31st, 23:59:17 UTCBreskens
More Of This Ship
INTERBALLAST 1
© vazee
INTERTBALLAST I
© Peter Beentjes
INTERTBALLAST I
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!