ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE JANE - IMO 8714748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LITTLE JANEAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8714748Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LITTLE JANE 851gt Built 1988
Coral 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Aug 17th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumbai Butterfly
IMO:8714748
Former name(s):
- Little Jane (Until 2011 Mar)
- Coral (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sirocco (Until 1998 Aug)
- Boeran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITTLE JANE
© Leo Johannes
BOERAN
© Leo Johannes
CORAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 26, 2009 18:20 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik

That's right, she was, they don't make films like that anymore, they used to be Saturday morning shows for us children, showing my age now.

Regards
Ken

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 21, 2009 09:08 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken
It's like the woman of Tarzan, she's also a Little Jane.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :lol: :lol: :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!