ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRICKFERGUS - IMO 7400352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Brown [View profile]Title:CARRICKFERGUSAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400352Hits:639
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Previous Name: GREATHAM CROSS
Built by Scotts Bowling,1976
Yard No 452
Engines by Croosley Manchester
Launched: Thursday, 20 November 1975
Tonnage: 193 grt/ 206grt as rebuilt
Length: 28m
Bollard Pull 30 Tonnes
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrickfergus
IMO:7400352
Callsign:GWAU
Former name(s):
- Greatham Cross (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:206 tons
Summer DWT:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carrickfergus
© phantom53
Carrickfergus
© phantom53
Carrickfergus
© Pilot Ralph
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!