ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 6-9-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’45.61” N, 17°57’18.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 266° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Greena Dk
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCGreena Dk
2018 June 20th, 05:00:51 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 June 18th, 04:00:35 UTCVarberg Swe
2018 June 16th, 18:00:03 UTCSarpsborg Nor
2018 June 13th, 13:00:40 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 6th, 20:00:46 UTCPitea Swe
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:58 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:56 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:52 UTCUst'-luga Rus
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!