Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SPIRIT - IMO 7407594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEA SPIRITAdded:Apr 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 1994
Imo no 7407594
ex l/as Santa Fe,Santa Fe II,Santa Fe
Empresa Nacional Bazan.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Spirit
Former name(s):
- Santa Fe Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santa Fe II
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!