ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURGTOR - IMO 8801113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BURGTORAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8801113Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 3-5-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Burgtor
IMO:8801113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304665000
Callsign:V2OR7
Former name(s):
- Lady Linda (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Mellum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Lima (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’59.77” N, 18°36’4.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 244° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 04:00:25 UTCSkikda
2018 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCMostagenem
2018 August 20th, 01:00:04 UTCAviles
2018 August 13th, 20:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 22:00:06 UTCTbn
2018 August 9th, 04:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 06:00:12 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 08:00:49 UTCBremen
2018 July 20th, 08:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 11th, 21:00:08 UTCSt.nicolas
More Of This Ship
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!