ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUN KWANG - IMO 8402503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HYUN KWANGAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402503Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Je Ju (Korea (South))
IMO: 8402503
Ex-names: Polarqueen: Elm; Elias L.K.
Type/class: ?
Built by: Tohoku Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Shiogama in 1984
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean David
IMO:8402503
Former name(s):
- Hyun Kwang (Until 2011 Aug)
- Elias L.k. (Until 2005 Jun)
- Elm (Until 2004 Jun)
- Polarqueen (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,019 tons
Summer DWT:21,978 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARQUEEN
© frtrfred
HYUN KWANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
HYUN KWANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!