ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MARGHERITA - IMO 9073232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:SANTA MARGHERITAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073232Hits:1,997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore 4 April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Hao
IMO:9073232
Former name(s):
- Santa Margherita (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Nimba (Until 2009 Mar)
- Clan Legionary (Until 2008 Feb)
- Santa Margherita (Until 2005 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Douala (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cielo Di Livorno (Until 1999 Mar)
- Santa Margherita (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,104 tons
Summer DWT:29,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARGHERITA
© Amani
SANTA MARGHERITA
© Bjørn Poulsen
SANTA MARGHERITA
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Aug 26, 2014 09:15 (3 years ago)
Beached in Gadani - Pakistan for Demolition .....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!