ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABOT ORIENT - IMO 8317069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:CABOT ORIENTAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8317069Hits:1,445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore Strait
1 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabot Orient
IMO:8317069
Former name(s):
- Oriental Runner (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CABOT ORIENT
© Geir Vinnes
CABOT ORIENT
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Poulsen on Aug 20, 2009 22:23 (9 years ago)
THX.,.,.,.,., :-D
asnyk on Aug 20, 2009 17:36 (9 years ago)
Nice one, Bjorn.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!