ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILL - IMO 5389841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:WILLAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5389841Hits:830
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships under 120'(36.6m)LOA
Description:
St. Katharines Pier, London, 19/8/09
Official No. 148677.
150 tons, built of steel originally as "Will Everard" in 1925 for F.T. Everard & Co. Ltd., by Fellowes of Great Yarmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Will
IMO:5389841
MMSI:235000922
Callsign:MBSF
Former name(s):
- Will Everard (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1925
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILL
© Mike Robinson
WILL
© Robert J Smith
WILL
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!