ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINUS GREEN - IMO 9208198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MARINUS GREENAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208198Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec canada 2009/08/19 Année de construction 2000 Nationalité HOLLANDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marinus
IMO:9208198
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071400
Callsign:C6ZX7
Former name(s):
- Marinus Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°34’58.19” N, 5°44’45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 28° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 02:00:02 UTCJakobstad
2018 August 1st, 18:00:19 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 7th, 07:00:09 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 9th, 22:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 12th, 22:00:41 UTCSundsvall
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCMantyluoto
2018 February 20th, 03:00:45 UTCSkarnas
2018 February 14th, 07:00:51 UTCOslo
2018 February 12th, 06:00:01 UTCArendal
2018 January 15th, 06:00:29 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
THORCO MANATEE
© Patalavaca
Thorco Manatee
© HH19
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!