ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCE MARMARA - IMO 9470844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:INCE MARMARAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470844Hits:999
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brand new bulker "Ince Marmara", inbound for Herøya Norway today 19/8 2009

If you told me she was 1984-model, i would not be that surprised.
Oh well. We escorted her do port.

Tomas
Bruse
Going home tomorrow
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris
IMO:9470844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014606
Callsign:A8VG6
Former name(s):
- Ince Marmara (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,023 tons
Summer DWT:28,352 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’8.64” N, 3°1’55.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao Spain
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 11th, 13:00:35 UTCPloce Croatia
2018 April 5th, 20:30:27 UTCCeuta
2018 March 4th, 05:50:26 UTCBunkering Off Pointe
2017 December 5th, 04:00:48 UTCUs Pfn
2017 November 6th, 22:00:26 UTCUs Hou
2017 September 3rd, 02:39:32 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 23rd, 02:39:34 UTCUs Pef
2017 August 6th, 08:39:35 UTCDk Ska
2017 July 30th, 08:30:10 UTCSe Sli
More Of This Ship
GEKI STAR
© timbo2
GEKI STAR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Geki Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!