ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCE MARMARA - IMO 9470844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:INCE MARMARAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470844Hits:746
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Here we are connected to Ince Marmara, and we are escorting her into Herøya Norway 19/8 2009l, where she is to load fertilizer.
Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=966524

Tomas, at Bruse, shot made at Kalven
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris
IMO:9470844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014606
Callsign:A8VG6
Former name(s):
- Ince Marmara (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,023 tons
Summer DWT:28,352 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’52.2” N, 5°54’26.82” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast,uk
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:37 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 August 26th, 09:00:51 UTCCasablanca Morocco
2018 August 11th, 03:00:57 UTCAveiro Portugal
2018 July 10th, 02:00:07 UTCNemrut,turkey
2018 June 27th, 00:45:39 UTCSheerness,uk
2018 June 15th, 10:00:34 UTCAvonmouth Uk
2018 June 4th, 17:00:34 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 June 4th, 14:00:46 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:53 UTCGothenbort
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GEKI STAR
© 3SX
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!