ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD STAR - IMO 9040077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EMERALD STARAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:May 05, 2002IMO:9040077Hits:565
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen headinf east on the St Lawrence River 5th May 2002.
Rigel Shipping Canada Inc
Flag: Canada
Homeport: Halifax
Built: 1992
Grt: 6262
Vessel Identification
Name:Esta Desgagnes
IMO:9040077
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316110000
Callsign:VCBL
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Emsstern (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:10,511 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
ESTA DESGAGNES
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!