ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIUMPH - IMO 7718620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7718620Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
TRIUMPH downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres August 1st, 2009

IMO number : 7718620
Name of ship : TRIUMPH
Call Sign : ZCAW7
Gross tonnage : 16680
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT

Ex: Seatrain Independence 1978-1980, Seapac Independence 1980-1981, Dart America 1981-1987, America Senator 1987-1989, CMB Marque 1989-1990, Canmar Triumph 1990-2005, CP Triumph 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mica
IMO:7718620
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cp Triumph (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Triumph (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cmb Marque (Until 1990 Jan)
- American Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Americana (Until 1987)
- Seapac Independence (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,680 tons
Summer DWT:18,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR TRIUMPH
© Frafo
TRIUMPH
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
CANMAR TRIUMPH
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 20, 2009 11:17 (8 years ago)
This is her last trip. She and sisters GLORY and VICTORY are going to be scrapped.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!