ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal eastbound 2009/08/19
Reederei Jens & Waller GmbH & Co. KG, Stade
*2006 JJ Sietas, Hamburg (#1259)
GT: 9,981 NT: 6,006 TDW: 11,360mt 868 TEU
L: 134.44 B: 22.74 D: 8.70m
MaK 9 M43 C 8,400 kW 18.50kn
ex Helmut
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’18.55” N, 2°10’20.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:24th May 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 May 11th, 03:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 May 11th, 03:00:33 UTCIlash
2018 May 10th, 03:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 1st, 16:00:41 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 07:30:32 UTCItgoa
2018 April 24th, 22:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 19th, 09:00:55 UTCEgaly
2018 April 17th, 21:00:57 UTCIlash
2018 April 13th, 03:00:54 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
EMILY BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
HELMUT
© Maksim Abramov
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!