ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARUNDO - IMO 8504272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ARUNDOAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8504272Hits:1,707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas-type 110a coaster ARUNDO entered the locks of Brunsbüttel in July 2009. The vessel was built in 1985 for the Vega Reederei of Friedrich Dauber/ Hamburg as the former HEIDBERG.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Arundo
IMO:8504272
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375607000
Callsign:J8B3530
Former name(s):
- Heidberg (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’49.88” N, 26°1’58.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Aug It
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCAug It
2018 July 29th, 20:00:48 UTCQos It
2018 June 6th, 17:00:46 UTCIt Sal
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCIt Aug
2018 May 10th, 06:00:54 UTCVolos
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCSalerno
More Of This Ship
ARUNDO
© Marcus-S
ARUNDO
© George58
Arundo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!