ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUS - IMO 9302499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUSAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302499Hits:775
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound from the Dragon LNG Terminal Milford Haven 18-8-09

Completed:- 2005
Builders:- Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd. - South Korea
Yard:- Okpo
Yard No:- 2227
IMO No:- 9302499
Owners:- Sea Satin Corp. - Greece
84,659 Dwt - 286 Meters LOA x 44 Meters Breadth - Sea Speed 20 Knots
Type of vessel - LNG Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Maran Gas Asclepius
IMO:9302499
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240386000
Callsign:SVMN
Former name(s):
- Rasgas Asclepius (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maran Gas Asclepius (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,496 tons
Summer DWT:84,659 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°3’14.28” N, 68°46’41.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 322° (326°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
21:01:44 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 06:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 8th, 00:30:38 UTCHazira
2018 August 17th, 04:00:05 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 13th, 06:00:45 UTCTaichung
2018 March 25th, 06:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 25th, 06:00:43 UTCGibraltar Adrift
2018 March 20th, 22:00:29 UTCNorth Sea
2018 March 8th, 06:00:30 UTCOrders
2018 February 12th, 17:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 20th, 05:45:49 UTCPgbg
More Of This Ship
Maran Gas Asclepius
© Andreas Schlatterer
MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
rasgas asclepius
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!