ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMI PROUD - IMO 9487603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EMI PROUDAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9487603Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-08-2009
Callsign 9HPN9
Owner Emi Proud Shipping Ltd
Manager Eestinova OU
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Karen
IMO:9487603
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249327000
Callsign:9HPN9
Former name(s):
- Emi Proud (Until 2013 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°47’49.4” N, 0°39’3.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Middlesbrough
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 19:00:49 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:57 UTCStralsund
2018 June 17th, 02:00:55 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 June 9th, 01:00:38 UTCStralsund
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCSunderland
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:28 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 May 29th, 14:00:39 UTCStralsund
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:26 UTCTeesport
2018 May 21st, 23:00:31 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 May 18th, 08:30:07 UTCStralsund
More Of This Ship
KAREN
© Gena Anfimov
KAREN
© 3SX
KAREN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!