ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEYKUR - IMO 7211218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:HEYKURAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211218Hits:1,608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Motorcoaster HEYKUR built 1971 by VEB Vereinigte Elbewerften Boizenburg / Rosslau, Werft Boizenburg / GDR (427), berthed in the Port from Rostock. IMO-No. 7211218.

Foto: 30-08-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonio
IMO:7211218
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725011100
Callsign:CBNT
Former name(s):
- Heykur (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’9.76” S, 71°37’32.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Vap
Arrival:7th Jul 2017
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 08:00:10 UTCI.selkirk
2017 July 7th, 14:00:02 UTCVap
2017 June 19th, 19:00:24 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 12th, 12:00:19 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 21st, 07:00:16 UTCBa.cumberland
2017 February 16th, 16:00:54 UTCValparaiso
2016 December 15th, 12:00:26 UTCValparaiso
2016 November 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCValparaiso
2016 November 8th, 20:00:12 UTCValpso
2016 October 14th, 19:30:43 UTCBa.cumberland
More Of This Ship
ANTONIO
© Juan Carlos C.
ANTONIO
© Juan Carlos C.
ANTONIO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrias on Dec 30, 2008 00:41 (8 years ago)
Is this the Heykur formerly owned by Faroe Ship?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!