ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRI PALA - IMO 8618578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SIRI PALAAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618578Hits:746
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Siri Pala
Built: 1987 Kurinoura Dockyard Co Ltd - Yawatahama EH.
Loa. 74,55 m. Br. 11,21 m.
1025 Gt., 1932 Dwt.
1700 Bhp. Hanshin 6EL30G.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Nippo Maru No. 87 (01).
08/06-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siri Pala
IMO:8618578
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567031500
Callsign:HSB2766
Former name(s):
- Nippo Maru No.87 (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,025 tons
Summer DWT:1,932 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’12.15” N, 120°15’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 109° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:6th May 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 18:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
SIRI PALA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!