ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAXFOSS - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LAXFOSSAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-08-2009
Callsign V2VH
Owner Lyra Line
Manager Eimskip Ehf
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’10.2” N, 14°49’46.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 320° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Valleta
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 01:00:09 UTCValleta
2018 July 6th, 12:00:34 UTCSfax
2018 May 15th, 06:15:24 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 14th, 21:30:22 UTCOrder
2018 April 26th, 12:00:32 UTCTarragona
2018 April 19th, 08:00:22 UTCCagliari
2018 April 10th, 20:30:15 UTCGijon. Esp.
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:21 UTCOrder
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:11 UTCHamburg
2017 July 18th, 12:30:49 UTCAu Pwl
More Of This Ship
KLEDES MARY
© Emmanuel.L
KLEDES MARY
© Marcus-S
LAXFOSS
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!