ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIANA - IMO 9327671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:ARIANAAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9327671Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built: 2006 Stocznia Gdynia Shipyard DWT 38600
Ex Name: Amerigo Vespucci 05-06
Ship Manager: Doehle P (Germany)
Photo: Singapore Strait 08.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariana
IMO:9327671
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090973
Callsign:A8IG4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Atenea (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Ariana (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:38,700 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’23.03” N, 128°49’14.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang
Arrival:18th May 2018
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 09:00:18 UTCId Sub
2018 April 26th, 13:00:14 UTCId Jkt
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:13 UTCMytpp
2018 April 18th, 15:10:23 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 19th, 10:00:28 UTCMytpp
2018 March 8th, 15:30:18 UTCSin Pebga
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:34 UTCPhgen San
2018 February 8th, 10:30:32 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 25th, 13:30:28 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 11th, 15:00:17 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CCNI Atenea
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARIANA
© Geir Vinnes
ARIANA
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!