ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEN - IMO 9056052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:POSENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056052Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Posen,ex-Seaprogress,Usedom,
ATG., 2,514gt/93.
Swansea, 19.11.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Posen
IMO:9056052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010857
Callsign:V2KW
Former name(s):
- Seaprogress (Until 1998 Dec)
- Usedom (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,514 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEN
© Cees Bustraan
Posen
© Lyndon Henry
POSEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!