ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tais C - IMO 8111269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PlamO [View profile]Title:Tais CAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8111269Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading the hydrofoil vessl \"Marine Princess\" on deck in Varna

14th August 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tais C
IMO:8111269
Former name(s):
- Annemarie B (Until 2007 Aug)
- L´armorique (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bangor (Until 1997 May)
- Brabo (Until 1996)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1989)
- Brabo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRABO
© pieter melissen
L\'ARMORIQUE
© Pascal RITEAU
Tais C
© PlamO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 26, 2012 23:59 (6 years ago)
Interesting action shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!