ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRUISER - IMO 8026660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:CRUISERAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8026660Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1982 AESA.Olaveaga DWT 27019
Ex Name: Ocean Priti 82-2003.Sinhai 03-06
New Name: Lady Sera 08.2008
Ship Manager: Marine Fleet Management
New Manager: Seahorse Shipping & Eng (Turkey)
Photo: Singapore 08.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sera
IMO:8026660
Former name(s):
- Cruiser (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sinhai (Until 2006 May)
- Ocean Priti (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,904 tons
Summer DWT:27,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY SERA
© Knut Helge Schistad
LADY SERA
© Geir Vinnes
LADY SERA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!