ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAUCARIA N - IMO 8301321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:ARAUCARIA NAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301321Hits:1,104
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of San Antonio, Chile 18.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Starford 8
IMO:8301321
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372957000
Callsign:3ELI9
Former name(s):
- Araucaria N (Until 2011 Dec)
- Araucaria (Until 2007 Jul)
- Asturias (Until 1999 Oct)
- Atlantic Trader I (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,965 tons
Summer DWT:25,357 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TRADER
© har
Araucaria N
© Andreas Schlatterer
ARAUCARIA N
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!