ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9006265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006265Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The EMSBROKER outbound Rostock, ex KATHARINA D, launch. 05-06-1991, deliv. from Peenewerft GmbH Wolgast/Germany (401), deliv. 13-04-1992 to Bernhard Dopp, Haren/Ems. IMO-No. 9006265, Leader of the type "Peenestrom"-series.

2000 renamed KATHARINA D, 2006 MERMERDELEN

Foto 25-06-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermerdelen
IMO:9006265
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010960
Callsign:V2PE
Former name(s):
- Katharina D. (Until 2006 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Katharina D (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’51.84” N, 0°38’15.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 57° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 20:00:17 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 April 20th, 06:30:25 UTCFlixborough
2018 April 19th, 20:00:04 UTCFlixborough
2018 April 8th, 06:30:46 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCSetubal
2018 March 14th, 05:00:58 UTCRavenna
2018 March 10th, 16:00:05 UTCValletta
2018 February 18th, 12:00:02 UTCImerese
2018 January 30th, 15:00:22 UTCTrnem
2018 January 19th, 06:30:30 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
Mermerdelen
© Colwyn Grace
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!