ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azul Frontier - IMO 9271339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PixelOpa [View profile]Title:Azul FrontierAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9271339Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
departing at Hamburg on 20.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Carouge
IMO:9271339
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310649000
Callsign:ZCEJ4
Former name(s):
- Azul Frontier (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,559 tons
Summer DWT:177,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carouge
© BraCom
CAROUGE
© Moolen
Carouge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 03, 2010 08:49 (8 years ago)
Hi.PixelOpa
What a great shot of "Azul Frontier" you got here
Thanks for sharing
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!