ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL MERKVILADZE - IMO 7622948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:GENERAL MERKVILADZEAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622948Hits:1,152
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GENERAL MERKVILADZE in repair by Neptun-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde. IMO-No.7622948, built 1977 Khersonskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod Kherson /USSR (Yard-No.1902).

2000 renamed NIKMARY -Marshal-Islands-Flag- und 05-08-2005 arrived Chittagong to breaked up.


Foto: 25-07-1991 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikmary
IMO:7622948
Former name(s):
- General Merkviladze (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL MERKVILADZE
© Joerg Seyler
GENERAL MERKVILADZE
© DEREK SANDS
NIKMARY
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jan 18, 2006 07:47 (10 years ago)
NIKMARY (GENERAL MERKVILADZE -00), 17,825/77 tanker. Sold for demolition by Class Services SA (Project Shipping, Inc.) Marshall Islands to Bangladesh breakers and boarded off Chittagong 5/8/2005. Beached 10/8/2005
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!