ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAN - IMO 7420962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIANAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7420962Hits:482
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Copenhagen on July 4, 2009. IMO 7420962. Ex-COENRAAD KUHLMAN 1975, IRINA 1986, SIAN 1991, ILSE 1997, SIAN 2000-2004. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian
IMO:7420962
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377801000
Callsign:J8B3075
Former name(s):
- Sian (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ilse (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sian (Until 1997 Apr)
- Irina (Until 1991 Nov)
- Coenraad Kuhlman (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sian
© Frits Olinga
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!