ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID SOBOLEV - IMO 8325925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LEONID SOBOLEVAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8325925Hits:497
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Riga, Latvia on June 29, 2009. IMO 8325925.

*Renamed SAKHALIN in May 2010 and was sold for demolition to China in January 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhalin
IMO:8325925
Former name(s):
- Leonid Sobolev (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leonid Sobolev
© Marin71
SAKHALIN
© maksim.dnp
LEONID SOBOLEV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!