Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHÖN - IMO 5044623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RHÖNAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
RHÖN ex BINDAL (VEB Deutsche Seereederei, Rostock / GDR) in the Port from Rostock, built 1959 by A/B Ekenbergs Varv, Stockholm for norwegian Owners Skibs A/S Gausdal & A/S Vesterhav, Oslo.1981 -->RASSEM -->1988 --->SOUAD -->1992 SOUAD M. - 96 SOHAD.
As SOHAD: 05-07-1997 arrived Alang / India and breaked up.

[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts add.[/b]

Foto: © -11-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Souad M
Former name(s):
- Souad (Until 1992)
- Rassem (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,321 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!