ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA GAVEA - IMO 9217022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ALIANCA GAVEAAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9217022Hits:476
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALIANCA GAVEA (ex HANSA VICTORY -11/2000, CSCL XIAMEN -12/2007, CALA PALOS -01/2008; IMO 9217022, built 2000 by Aker Yard, Wismar, yard no.: 6; GT 25369, NT 12733, length 207,3m, breadth 29,8m, draft 11,4m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg) berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Victory
IMO:9217022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218575000
Callsign:DBZT
Former name(s):
- Alianca Gavea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cala Palos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cscl Xiamen (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Hansa Victory (Until 2000 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,369 tons
Summer DWT:33,899 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVON TRADER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ALIANCA GAVEA
© Marcus-S
HANSA VICTORY
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!