ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9232565Hits:521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS (ex CONTSHIP AURORA -2005, CP AURORA -2006, MAERSK DEXTER -2007; IMO 9232565, built 2002 by Daewoo Shipbuilding and Marine Engineering, yard no.: 4082; GT 46009, NT 25880, length 281m, breadth 32,2m, draft 12,5m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg) sailing from Hamburg, 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’16.56” N, 8°53’46.98” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (173°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa > Es Bcn
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:56 UTCCoctg>ecgye
2018 August 31st, 05:00:18 UTCEs Vlc>do Cau
2018 August 19th, 16:00:22 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 13th, 15:00:21 UTCItsal>itliv
2018 August 6th, 23:00:40 UTCPamit>esalg
2018 July 27th, 19:00:39 UTCCobun>pamit
2018 July 14th, 17:00:38 UTCPecll>clsai
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCEsvlc>coctg
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Gerolf Drebes
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!