ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SHINE - IMO 9300386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:EVER SHINEAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9300386Hits:1,174
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EVER SHINE (ex HATSU SHINE -03/2008; IMO 9300386, built 2005 by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Kobe, yard no.: 1265; GT 75246, length 299,98m, breadth 42,91m, draft 14,2m; Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: London) berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Shine
IMO:9300386
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009240
Callsign:MJKZ4
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Shine (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,693 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’25.98” N, 126°47’5.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tiw>jp Tyo
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 00:30:43 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 August 28th, 23:50:51 UTCCn Sha>>>cn Ytn
2018 August 26th, 18:00:15 UTCCn Zor>cn Sha
2018 August 8th, 02:00:02 UTCJp Osk>cn Tao
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:00 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 August 2nd, 20:05:58 UTC>jp Tyo R
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:54 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 July 20th, 05:00:01 UTCCn Ngb> Us Tiw.
2018 July 3rd, 12:30:16 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
More Of This Ship
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!