ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PATTON - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CAP PATTONAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9344667Hits:438
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP PATTON (ex SAN ALFONSO -10/2007, TASMAN CRUSADER -07/2009; IMO 9344667, built 2007 by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, yard no.: 4004; GT 22914, NT 9277, length 186,37m, breadth 27,6m, draft 11,3m; Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia) berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’53.79” N, 115°5’6.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 144° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 13:00:33 UTCMxlzc
2018 July 27th, 11:00:40 UTCUsoak
2018 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCUslgb
2018 July 5th, 01:00:10 UTCMxlzc
2018 June 30th, 09:30:23 UTCUsoak
2018 June 28th, 12:00:37 UTCUslgb
2018 June 6th, 11:00:52 UTCMxlzc
2018 May 30th, 10:00:29 UTCUslgb
2018 May 10th, 23:59:03 UTCMx Lzc
2018 May 6th, 10:30:07 UTCUs Oak
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!